CAA Records (since 2001)
Outdoor Open / Target Championship
600 Round
Max Score = 600-60x
Class/Division Name Score -x's Year Range
Adult Female Bowhunter Freestyle Lynn Desocio 516-6x 2013 Algonquin Archers
Adult Female Freestyle Linda Volovski 570-11x 2003 Algonquin Archers
Adult Female Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow Linda Volovski 446-0x 2006 Hamden Bowmen
Adult Male Barebow Alan Paul 520-9x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Adult Male Bowhunter Freestyle Sean Roberts 586-23x 2013 Algonquin Archers
Adult Male Bowhunter Freestyle Limited Jim O'Brien 527-7x 2005 Algonquin Archers
Adult Male Freestyle Mike LaMar 596-33x 2006 Hamden Bowmen
Adult Male Freestyle Limited Bill Patterson 508-2x 2002 Hamden Bowmen
Adult Male Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow Rich Mayhew 491-3x 2003 Algonquin Archers
Adult Male Traditional Randy Bugnacki 481-3x 2004 Hamden Bowmen
Cub Female Freestyle Christina Cevetillo 461-5x 2013 Algonquin Archers
Cub Male Freestyle Cody Troutman 542-8x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Cub Male Freestyle Limited Alex O'Brien 533-7x 2006 Hamden Bowmen
Master Male Traditional Frank Kocian 354-0x 2006 Hamden Bowmen
Master Senior Male Barebow Frank Kocian 391-2x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Master Senior Male Freestyle Joe Marzullo 577-19x 2012 New Haven Raccoon Club
Master Senior Male Freestyle Limited Frank Kocian 487-4x 2013 Algonquin Archers
Open - since 2008 (money class) Josh Binger 598-29x 2012 New Haven Raccoon Club
Open Senior since 2008 (money class) Ken Nye 573-14x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Senior Female Freestyle Chris Dias 513-6x 2011 Hamden Bowmen
Senior Male Bowhunter Freestyle Jorge Requejo 567-23x 2012 New Haven Raccoon Club
Senior Male Bowhunter Freestyle Limited Gene Kacir 504-5x 2003 Algonquin Archers
Senior Male Freestyle Gary Corris 589-20x 2004 Hamden Bowmen
Senior Male Freestyle Limited Ed Golas 412-1x 2004 Hamden Bowmen
Senior Male Traditional George Hudson
Dave Wilkinson
418-0x
418-0x
2003
2004
Algonquin
Hamden
Young Adult Female Freestyle Laura Blersch 123 2001 Hamden Bowmen
Young Adult Female Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow Meredith Cook 455-3x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Young Adult Male Freestyle Tanner Janesky 583-26x 2010 New Haven Raccoon Club
Young Adult Male Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow Luke Orfitelli 444-1x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Youth Female Freestyle Grace Hubina 495-3x 2003 Algonquin Archers
Youth Male Freestyle Tanner Janesky 570-19x 2009 New Haven Raccoon Club
Youth Male Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow Trent Auretto 416-0x 2008 New Haven Raccoon Club
Youth Male Freestyle Limted Zachary Wood 462-1x 2002 Hamden Bowmen