2009 CAA INDOOR OPEN
February 21-22, 2009
Center Sports, Columbia CT
Name Division Score  X's  
Open        
MIKE LAMAR OPEN 448 33 1st - $78
CHRIS DESTON OPEN 448 31 2nd - $42
LEO GONZALES OPEN 442 20 3rd
MIKE PESTILLI OPEN 432 28  
         
Senior Open        
KEN NYE SR. OPEN 433 15 1st - $30
         
Adult Male Freestyle        
CHRIS LEFEBVRE AMFS 443 29 1st
DON BOLDUC AMFS 437 15 2nd
ROBERT BEAULIEU AMFS 430 20 3rd
BRIAN ROBINSON AMFS 428 12  
JOE DIAS, JR. AMFS 427 16  
MARK VOLOVSKI AMFS 426 9  
KEVIN HEBERT AMFS 424 8  
NICK BODKIN AMFS 417 12  
BRUCE ERDOS AMFS 408 8  
         
Adult Female Freestyle        
SUSAN ERDOS AFFS 438 12 1st
LINDA VOLOVSKI AFFS 433 12 2nd
KELLIE RUSSELL AFFS 419 11 3rd
DOROTHY RUSSELL AFFS 389 6  
JEN WALL AFFS 0 0  
         
Adult Male Freestyle Limited      
DAVE RUSSELL AMFSL 421 10 1st
         
Adult Male Barebow        
ALAN PAUL AMBB 422 11 1st
         
Adult Male Bowhunter Freestyle      
ERIC HEBERT AMBHFS 391 9 1st
CRAIG WILBER AMBHFS 382 3 2nd
         
Adult Male Traditional        
ALDO SCOTTA AMTrad 342 0 1st
         
Senior Male Freestyle        
AL COPPOLA SMFS 435 11 1st
GARY GRAVES SMFS 426 8 2nd
BOB DESTON SMFS 422 10 3rd
JOE DIAS SMFS 414 9  
FRED MEEKER SMFS 405 8  
         
Senior Male Freestyle Limited      
RAY LARAMIE SMFSL 414 6 1st
         
Senior Male Bowhunter Freestyle      
FRANK MINUTO SMBHFS 417 19 1st
         
Senior Male Traditional      
WALTER CAMP SMTRAD 158 0 1st
         
Master Male Freestyle        
RICH LAVIGNE MMFS 435 16 1st
JIM LAMOIN MMFS 429 10 2nd
RICH HELLER MMFS 424 11 3rd
TOM SCHAUB MMFS 378 5  
         
Master Male Freestyle Limited      
FRANK KOCIAN MMFSL 312 1 1st
         
Young Adult Male Freestyle      
AARON LOPES YAMFS 446 26 1st
         
Young Adult Male Olympic Recurve    
JUSTIN O'NEILL YAMOLY 403 6 1st
KYLE FITZGERALD YAMOLY 397 5 2nd
DANNY NEISH YAMOLY 355 0 3rd
ETHAN AVERY YAMOLY 345 2  
         
Young Adult Female Olympic Recurve    
ALEXANDRA TRAN YAFOLY 371 1 1st
ERIN FITZGERALD YAFOLY 356 1 2nd
KIM RINALDO YAFOLY 344 3 3rd
AMBER PHELPS YAFOLY 332 0  
         
Youth Male Freestyle        
TANNER JANESKY YMFS 414 3 1st
FRANCIS OUELLETTE YMFS 393 3 2nd
TAYLOR DIMOCK YMFS 377 1 3rd
ERIC MEIER YMFS 309 0  
         
Youth Male Olympic Recurve      
BROOKS COUTURE YMOLY 376 3 1st
TRENT AVRETTO YMOLY 312 1 2nd
SAM GODDARD YMOLY 272 0 3rd
AARON O'NEILL YMOLY 239 1  
         
Cub Male Freestyle        
ZACHARY LOPES CMFS 404 5 1st
         
Cub Male Olympic Recurve      
JOSHUA MOSKOW CMOLY 359 0 1st
BRETT AVRETTO CMOLY 210 0 2nd
         
Cub Female Olympic Recurve      
MICHAELLA TOLEDO CFOLY 278 0 1st