2007 CAA 3-D Championship Results

Held: August 19, 2007

Hosted by: 

Fairfield County Fish and Game Protective Association

Newtown, CT

Division

Name

Score

Place
       
CMFSF Tyler Brush 339 Champion
  Lucas Blackmore 297 2nd
       
CMTRAD Gerando Tueme 143 Champion
  Sean Duffy Jr. 122 2nd
       
CFTRAD Ana Fernanda Tueme 121 Champion
       
YMFSR Charles Duffy IV 180 Champion
  Justin Russo 161 2nd
       
YMBB Nick Fatse 196 Champion
       
YMTRAD Alex Diaz 91 Champion
       
YAFSR Jesus Tueme Jr. 229 Champion
       
YAMTRAD Devin Hauser 113 Champion
       
AMFSR Randy Bugnacki 364 Champion
  Bill Romanchick 345 2nd 
  Steve Donze 338 3rd
  Greg Krause 337  
  Joe Boylan 333  
  Jorge Requejo 331  
  Adam Mastracchio 327  
  Keith Miller 315  
  Anthony Ganio 313  
  Ben Stochmal Jr. 307  
  Scott Nimons 305  
  Ben Stochmal III 304  
  Luis Rodriguez 297  
  Ward Wright 294  
  Kurt Gorr 293  
  Colvett Day 290  
  Joe Cillo 290  
  John Neveu 289  
  Ken Berry 283  
  Peter Veceharelli 279  
  Lucas Gorr 273  
  David Vallerie 273  
  Douglas Morse 272  
  Patrick McGrath 270  
  Robert Wozniak 268  
  John Schippers 267  
  Mark Hultgren 262  
  James Curren 260  
  Bill Blackmore 260  
  John Boylan 256  
  Al Potter 253  
  Ralph Bershefsky 252  
  George Massey 248  
  Charles Duffy Sr. 248  
  Mike Lehn 246  
  Brian Siedlarz 245  
  Charles Brush Jr. 243  
  Mike Neveu 242  
  Sean Duffy 219  
  Emil Kublin 200  
  Mike Clark 198  
  Kevin Siedlarz 191  
AMMSR      
  Mike Micalizzi 353 Champion
  Chris Deston 352 2nd 
  Eric Perry 350 3rd
  Arnold Abrahamsen 344  
  Randy Tofts 338  
  Peter Kovacs 332  
  Joe Bernhart 328  
  Vincent Forese 324  
  Peter Nowak 275  
       
AMFSF Tracy Grieder 297 Champion
       
AFFSR Janet Lezama 296 Champion
  Jennifer Nimons 288 2nd 
  Karen Blackmore 221 3rd
  Christine Sansone 212  
AMTRAD      
  Jesus Tueme 267 Champion
  Peter Osimanti 211 2nd 
  Herb Ettelt 195 3rd
  Joseph Gilberti 184  
  Osiris Gutierrez 163  
  James Diaz 105  
       
AFTRAD Debbie Metzger 148 Champion
  Beth Thomsen 89 2nd 
       
SMFSR Frank Minuto 337 Champion
  Paul Williams 306 2nd 
  Randy Sansone 296 3rd
  Larry Flynn 294  
  Bob Whelan 281  
  Al Coppola 259  
  Fred Meeker 255  
       
SMMSR Jack Grieder 363 Champion
  John Lukavic 331 2nd 
  Gary Corris 326 3rd
  David Wilkinson 316  
  Leo Baltazar 305  
  Joe Dias 289  
  John LaPadura 275  
  Kenneth Nye 268  
  Bob Deston 242  
       
SMTRAD Bob White 251 Champion
  Jim White 215 2nd 
  Mike Metzger 207 3rd
  Walter Quick 202  
  Tony Morra 197  
       
MMFSR Joe Ferrigno 318 Champion
       
MMMSR Ken Kuntz 291 Champion
  George Heinz 275 2nd 
  Tom Schaub 235 3rd
       
MMTRAD Frank Kocian 253 Champion
       

35 targets with 12 ring scoring. Maximum score is 420 points.

We congratulate the new 3-D Champions on a job well done. We would also like to thank all of the archers for attending this championship and making this years 3-D Championship a success. 

We would like to thank Fairfield County Fish and Game Protective Association for hosting this Archery tournament. See you next year!

 

arrow

Home     Member Clubs     Schedule