2006 CAA 3-D Championship Results

Held: August 20, 2006

Hosted by: 

Fairfield County Fish and Game Protective Association

Newtown, CT

Division

Name

Score

Place
CUB MALE FIXED SIGHTS RELEASE JUSTIN RUSSO 157 1st
       
CUB MALE FIXED SIGHTS FINGERS CHARLES DUFFY IV 164 1st
       
CUB MALE BARE BOW AIDEN LEFFLER 210 1st
       
CUB FEMALE BARE BOW ROAN LEFFLER 194 1st
  CECILIA OSIMANTI 163 2nd
       
YOUTH MALE UNLIMITED T.J. MEEKER 382 1st
       
YOUNG ADULT UNLIMITED TIM CLARK 231 1st
       
YOUNG ADULT FIXED SIGHT RELEASE JESUS TUEME Jr. 211 1st
       
ADULT MALE FIXED SIGHT RELEASE BILL ROMANCHICK 358 1st
  DENNIS BONJOLO 356 2nd
  ADAM MASTRACCHIO 344 3rd
  DAVE GESMONDI 339  
  JORGE REQUEJO 333  
  JACK GRIEDER 326  
  DAVID KUDEJ 314  
  CHARLIE POND 309  
  ANTHONY GANIO 308  
  JIM FORSYTH 304  
  MICHAEL DEAK 304  
  JOHN NEVEU 303  
  WARD WRIGHT 301  
  RALPH BERSHERSKY 294  
  KEVIN SHEPARD 290  
  KEVIN LANGEVIN 284  
  KENNETH LOCKE 268  
  GEORGE MASSEY 264  
  TYLER WILLIAMS 261  
  JUSTIN WILLIAMS 261  
  DOMINIC MORIELLO 247  
  GARY MORRISON 244  
  KEN BERRY 240  
  DENNIS VEILLEUX 239  
  BILL FLYNN 239  
  SCOTT RICCI 231  
  JERAD BERNA 203  
  ALLAN POTTER INC  
  VICTOR DEGIROLANO INC  
  PAT CONTE INC  
  PATRICK MCGRATH INC  
  JACK ECK INC  
  MIKE LYNCH INC  
  CHARLES DUFFY III INC  
       
SENIOR MALE FIXED SIGHTS RELEASE AL COPPOLA 348 1st
  FRANK MINUTO 338 2nd
  FRED LUONGO 319 3rd
  STEVE WELLS 306  
  LARRY FLYNN 296  
  FRANK STEMMER 281  
  LOU MORELLI 277  
  FRED MEEKER 253  
  JOHN RONDANO 244  
  RICH SCHULTZ INC  
  BOB WHELAN INC  
       
MASTER MALE FIXED SIGHTS RELEASE JOE FERRIGNO 339 1st
  ED ROCKWELL 291 2nd
  KEN RICH 275 3rd
       
MASTER COMPOUND BARE BOW JOE D'OCCHIO 222 1st
       
ADULT MALE UNLIMITED RANDY BUGNACKI 352 1st
  ARNOLD ABRAHAMSEN 343 2nd
  JOE BERNHART 330 3rd
  PETER KOVACS 325  
  VAL TORRENT 321  
  AL DOLCE 320  
  SHANE ECK 319  
  VINCENT FORESE 311  
  MIKE MICALIZZI 305  
  LEO BALTAZAR 295  
  PETER NOWAK 263  
  MIKE O'CONNOR 238  
  RANDY TOFTS INC  
       
SENIOR MALE UNLIMITED ROGER COURTOT 332 1st
  JOHN LUKAVIC 323 2nd
  DAVE WILKINSON 317 3rd
  GARY CORRIS 304  
  GERALD STRASSBERGER 242  
  MARK MITCHELL INC  
  DAN GRASSO INC  
       
MASTER MALE UNLIMITED KEN KUNTZ 321 1st
  JOE MASTRACCHIO INC  
       
ADULT MALE TRAD JAMES LEFFLER 287 1st
  JESUS TUEME 236 2nd
  PETE OSIMANTI 212 3rd
  JOHN McGRATH 194  
  KEVIN CONROD INC  
  IVAN IVANOFF INC  
  JACK HUDAK INC  
       
SENIOR MALE TRAD JIM WHITE 237 1st
  LEE NICHOLS 227 2nd
  BOB WHITE 225 3rd
  MIKE METZGER 216  
  BILL TERRY INC  
       
MASTER MALE TRAD FRANK KOCIAN 239 1st
       
ADULT FEMALE TRAD DEBBIE METZGER 157 1st
  BETH THOMSEN 70 2nd

35 targets with 12 ring scoring. Maximum score is 420 points.

We congratulate the new 3-D Champions on a job well done. We would also like to thank all of the archers for attending this championship and making this years 3-D Championship a success. 

We would like to thank Fairfield County Fish and Game Protective Association for hosting this Archery tournament. See you next year!

 

arrow

Home     Member Clubs     Schedule