2001 CAA 3-D Championship 

Hosted by: 

New England Archers

2001 3-D CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Division

Name

Score

Place

Cubs

Steven Wyman 184

Champion

  Marc Simonelli 111

2nd

       

Youth - Unaided

Jess Montalvo 191

Champion

  Graig Arrowitz 131

2nd

  Jamie Reding 122

3rd

       

Youth - Aided

Justin Backalow 234

Champion

  Brandon McGuinn 181

2nd

  Jessica Wyman 174

3rd

       

Adult Male - Traditional

Rich VanDenAmeele 210

Champion

  James Nardiello 209

2nd

  Dick Fabrizio 143

3rd

  Ed Nagel 141  
  Rand Arrowitz 132  
  Ed Bagew INC  
  Mike Crawford INC  
  George Hudson INC  
  Bob George INC  
  Darrel George INC  
  Anton Tchorzyk INC  
  Joe Tchorzyk INC  
       

Adult Female Traditional

Jan Jiruska INC  
       

Adult Male - Bowhunter

Tony Telesco 200

Champion

       

Adult Female - Fixed Sights Release

Joan Schippers 205

Champion

  Pam Gentile 181

2nd

       

Adult Female - Movable Sights Release

Deb Frey 292

Champion

  Ann Marie Howoliak 278

2nd

  Lynn Lukavic 257

3rd

       

Adult Male - Fixed Sights Fingers

Arnold Abrahamsen 254

Champion

  Emil Kublin 235

2nd

  John Schippers 231

3rd

  Dave Sanford INC  
       

Adult Male -  Fixed Sights Release

Nunzio Marino

284

Champion

 

Pat Gentile

277

2nd

  Bob Stoorza 276*

3rd

  Gary Corris 276  
  Bill Roma 269  
  Dom Chieffalo 265  
  John McGuinn 258  
  Randy Tufts 254  
  Gary Liljengren 248  
  Monte Russo 236  
  Dave Mock 228  
  Dave Blersch 225  
  Bob Mitchel 223  
  Ken Kuntz 222  
  David Wragg 216  
  Chris Ortlieb 215  
  Anthony Gioco 191  
  Bruce Reding INC  
  Bernie Alcorace INC  
  Larry Flynn INC  
  Jim Garofalo INC  
  Dan Grosso INC  
  Bob Hanley INC  
  Ray Hanley INC  
  Troy Kaiser INC  
  Kevin Mathal INC  
  Mark Mitchell INC  
  Bob Olsen INC  
  Chris Rillstone INC  
  John Roma INC  
  Paul Russell INC  
  Charles Savoca INC  
  Joe Tucker INC  
  Rocco Zacarolli INC  
       

Adult Male - Movable Sights Release

Jay LaPlaca 292

Champion

 

Chris Abrahamsen

291 2nd
 

Larry Frey

289* 3rd
  Chuck Young 289  
  Bill Romanchick 288  
 

Ed Groballi

284

 
  Rob Rea 277  
  Roger Courtot 277  
  Anthony Gioco 276  
  John Lukavic 272  
  Robert Scursso 240  
  John Castiline 267  
  Joe Fasulo 266  
  Al Dolce 264  
  Joe Bernhart 261  
  Mickey Wyman 257  
  Walter Krajeski 255  
  Morris Morgan 252  
  Ralph Scursso 240  
  John LaPadura 240  
  Tom Grande 236  
  Al Ortlieb 234  
  George Heinz 208  
  Mark Mitchell 201  
  Tom Baker INC  
  Joe Boylan INC  
  Pat Hlavna INC  
  Greg Lallro INC  
  Fred Meeker INC  
  Michael Micalizzi INC  

* Indicates a tie score. Ties were broken by looking at the score cards. The archer with the most 10's on the first half determined the winner. In the event of a tie after the first half, the winner was determined by who dropped the first 10 on the first half.

We would like to thank New England Archers for hosting this Archery tournament.   

 

Home     Member Clubs     Schedule